Gaffer for all kinds of shootings : Beauty, car, food, telecom, advertising projects and also Feature Films & TV series.
My eagerness to grow and learn in the lighting department has never ceased and has driven me to work with a lot of National and international Dops.
And for a better understanding , I speak French, English & Spanish...
Then let´s make a team...
DOPs I´ve worked with: Rain Lee, Linus Sandgren, Vincent Guérin, Jérôme Nouvelle, Matias Boucard, Johan Palm, Manuel Dacosse, David Higgs, Tim Green, Paul Ewans, Peter Meyer, Will Bex, Ben
Wheeler, Sergi Gallardo, Carles Gusi, Stéphane le park, Aril Wretblad, Miquel Rossello, Angus Hudson, Nico Hovingh, Guillaume Adrey, Madhi Lepart, Fabien Benzaquen, Sam Levy, Angel Iguacel, Nicolaj
Bruel, Guillaume Legrontec, Jonas Mortensen, Olivier cocaul, Mark Patten, Stuart Bentley, Nicolas Pinzon, Roman Osin...etc...
MY LATEST JOBS:
Commercials:
CLIENT |
PRODUCTION COMPANY | DOP | DIRECTOR |
HTC | B | Guillaume Adrey | Joris Bacquet |
Porsche | Florida Reklame | Pascal Remond | Nikolas Meyberg |
Canon | Hakuhodo | Saori Tsuji | Takahiro akiyama |
Decathlon | Neue Bewegung | Pascal Remond | Markus Seilern |
Hermès | Psycho | André Chemetov | Felix Cooper |
Pacha/ fragancia | Bandiz Studio | Willy Jauregui | David Heofs |
Bouygues | Quad | Jen François Hensgens | Alexandre Coffre |
Samsung | Salt & Pepper production | Sung Ho Jeoun | Dae Eol Yoo |
Philips | Friend | Theo Garland | Tim Main & Joe Dixon |
Polaroid | Withstand | emanuele Mestriner | Fabricio Narcisi & Francesco Bonasia |
Lipton | Fat Lemon | Jonas Mortensen | Alex Haines |
Kungs | Partizan | Nico Poulsson | Mary Clerte |
Samsung | Kode | Marcus Domleo | Guy Soulsby |
Lucozade | ITV | Katie Swain | Matt Carter |
Genialloyd | The Family | Dani Fernandez | Rafa Lopez |
Pringles | OB Managment | Dan Stafford Clark | Mickael woodward & Max Barron |
Cartier | Wanda Productions | Kaname Onoyama | Jean-Yves Lemoigne |
Royal Bank Of Canada |
Steam | Kris Belchevski | Stuart Mcintyre |
Le Petit Marseillais | Groupie | Eugenio Galli | theresa wingert |
Belvita | MAD | Maxime Cointe | Julien Lacombe & Pascal Sid |
Garnier | Tempesta | Arnaud Camay | Christophe Roman |
Vivo (Nadal) | Associados TM | Daniel Belinky | Pedro Becker |
Nestlé | Haibun | Luca Costantini | Marco Bellone & Giovanni consoni |
Fiat | Think Cattleya | Erwin Steen | Francesco Calabrese |
Toyota |
Twosevenlabs | Guillaume Adrey |
Philippe Locquet |
Quick |
Free Media | Guillaume deGontrec |
Didier Borgel |
Yours | Chief Production | Stuart Bentley | Chris Cottam |
Buondi | Haibun | Nicolas Bruel | Christian lyngbye |
Danone | Brenninkmejer-Isaacs | Nico Hovingh | Paul Vos |
Euromillones | Dr Troy | Madhi Lepart | Gunther Gheeraert |
Optic2000 | Permaprod | Fabien Benzaquen | Vincent de Bus |
Hotels.com | Skin+Bones | Sam Levy | Matthew Swanson |
Piaget | Ana Kitchen | Olivier Cocaul | Camille Marotte |
Telenor | Esteban | Aril Wretblad | Alexander Brugge |
Boots | Pulse | Jonas Mortensen | John Dower |
Visa | Camp David | Kiko Prieto | Robert Jitzmark |
Nestea | Wanda Productions | Nico Poulsson | Xavier Mairesse |
Danone | ITN | Katie Swain | Liam Kan & Grant hodgson |
Heineken | Mediamonks | Olaf Von Gerwen | Olaf Von Gerwen |
Zeiss | The Big Mama | Cristiano casone | Marco Bello & Giovani Consoni |
Feature Films: | |||
Un Petit Boulot |
Gaumont |
Manuel Dacosse | Pascal Chaumeil |
El Destierro |
Strange Friends |
Nicolas Pinzon | Arturo Ruiz |
Double Vie | CG Cinéma | Yorick le Saux | Olivier Assayas |
Don´t Grow Up | Arcadia Motion | Matias Boucard | Thierry Poireaud |
TV: | |||
The Mallorca Files 1 (10 EPISODES) |
BBC |
Jan Jonaeus Soren Bay Kieran McGuigan |
Bryn Higgins Charlie Palmer Rob Ewans Gordon Andersen |
The Mallorca Files 2 ( 6 episodes |
BBC | Jan Jonaeus |
Bryn Higgins Christiana Ebohon Green Craig Pickles |
BLACK MIRROR (Black Museum) |
Zeppotron/Endemol | Peter Robertson | Colm McCarthy |
The Night Manager | BBC | Mickael Snyman | Susanne Bier |
Mad Dogs II | Left Bank | David Higgs | James Hawes |